Push Kiting

Meet The Team
David Ursell - Senior Instructor + Rider
Written by Dave
 

Info

David Ursell Senior BKSA Instructor Suffolk


Name: David Ursell BSc.Hons - Head Instructor

Qualifications: BKSA Senior Instructor and IKO Level 2 Instructor

Teaching Experience : Over 8000 hours

Nationality: British

Kiting Since: 1996

Team: Landboarding Team for Flexifoil Kites, MBS boards, Edgeriders sports store 

 

David Ursell IKO + BKSA Senior instructor Rider Video

JavaScript is disabled!
To display this content, you need a JavaScript capable browser.

youtube video below...

 
Kris Beech - Team rider + Instructor
Written by Dave
 

Infokris Beech Kiteboarder

Name: Kris Beech
Nickname: Beechy
Date of Birth: 06/04/1988
Kiting Since: 2003
Residence: ESSEX! Frinton on sea
Sponsors: Flexifoil.com, Edgeriders.com

 

 
A J Philpsen - Team rider
Written by Dave
 

InfoAJ pushkiting.co.uk

Name: AJ Philipsen
Nickname: AJ
Date of Birth: 19/10/1982
Kiting since: 2002 
Residence: ESSEX! Frinton on sea
Sponsors: MBS boards, Edgeriders, Ozone Kites

JavaScript is disabled!
To display this content, you need a JavaScript capable browser.

 

 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 Next > End >>
Page 1 of 2